Fall 2016 Concert Listings

—by , September 28, 2016

Electric Factory

9/30 James Blake with Moses Sumney, XPN Welcomes

10/1 Zeds Dead with Ghastly, Unlike Pluto

10/6 What So Not with Tunji Ige, Michael Christmas, Jarreau Vandal

10/7 Rae Sremmurd with Eearz, BoBo Swae, Impxct

10/8 Project Pabst Citywide Festival – Outside with Animal Collective, Hop Along, Mac Demarco, Guided By Voices, Beach Slang, Rebirth Brass Band, Diarrhea Planet, Downtown Boys. Afterparty Inside with Vulfpeck, Son Little

10/9 Camila

10/13 Descendents with Fucked Up, Night Birds

10/16 Kongos with The Joy Formidable, Arkells, Radio 104.5 Presents

10/18 The Devil Wears Prada + Memphis May Fire, Silverstein, Like Moths To Flames

10/19 Local Natives with Charlotte Day Wilson

10/21 Catfish And The Bottlemen, Radio 104.5 Presents

10/22 Die Antwoord

10/31 Foals with Bear Hands, Kiev, WMMR Presents

11/4 Daughter

11/5 NEEDTOBREATHE with Mat Kearney, Parachute, Welshly Arms

11/10 Asking Alexandria with Born of Osiris, I See Stars, After The Burial, Upon A Burning Body, Bad Omens

11/11 Porter Robinson + Madeon

11/12 Yellowcard with Like Torches, Dryjacket, Radio 104.5 Presents

11/22 Jon Bellion

11/25 Bret Michaels

12/30 Dark Star Orchestra with Keller Williams

 

Underground Arts

9/28 The Bird and The Bee with Samantha Sidley

9/30 Point Break Live

10/1 Tweed with Wobblesauce & Agent Zero

10/2 JEFF the Brotherhood with Music Band

10/3 Tacocat with Daddy Issues, Queens of Jeans, & Pouty

10/5 Saint Vitus with The Skull, Witch Mountain and Crypt Sermon

10/6 Project Pabst Presents: Chrome Sparks + Sinkane with a DJ set by Jayo & Ed Christof

10/14 Cass McCombs Band with Delicate Steve

10/15 Sloan “One Chord To Another” 20th Anniversary Tour

10/16 Ignite, Philly Hardcore Shows presents in the Black Box

10/18 Toxic Holocaust with Noisem & Activate!, Philly Hardcore Shows presents, in the Black Box

10/20 Radio 104.5 Presents $One-0-Four Show with Arkells with Foxtrot & The Get Down

10/21 Green River Ordinance with The Roosevelts and Castro

10/22 Particle + Kung Fu, Endless Boundaries Presents

10/24 Har Mar Superstar with Sweet Spirit in the Black Box

10/25 Pond

10/26 Skeletonwitch with Iron Reagan, Oathbreaker and Homewrecker

10/27 Tricky Presents Skilled Mechanics with Rituals of Mine

10/28 The Strumbellas, Radio 104.5 Presents with Foreign Air

10/30 The Interrupters with Bad Cop Bad Cop in the Black Box

11/3 Silver Apples in the Black Box

11/5 Dance Yourself Clean

11/10 Thee Oh Sees with Straight Arrows

11/11 Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds with Kolars, WKDU presents

11/12 NAPALM DEATH + The Black Dahlia Murder with Power Trip & Abnormality

11/13 The Falcon featuring Brendan Kelly & Neil Hennessy of Lawrence Arms, Dan Andriano of Alkaline Trio, and Dave Hause of The Loved Ones w/ Mikey Erg and Arms Aloft in the Black Box

11/17 Wild Beasts

11/18 The Paper Kites with Horse Thief

11/19 Magik*Magik in the Black Box

12/2 Red Fang with Torche & Whores.

12/9 Matt Pond PA

12/7 The Main Squeeze

12/17 Shearwater with Cross Record

 

 

MilkBoy

9/28 Andy Frasco and The U.N.

9/30 ILL Doots with The Royal Noise, Thee Idea Men

10/1 VanLadyLove

10/3 Walker Lukens

10/4 Electric Six with In The Whale

10/5 Firekid

10/6 The Rocketboys

10/7 The Trews with 7Horse

10/8 The Chris Paterno Band

10/9 Nina Diaz (of Girl In A Coma) with Mobley

10/12 Ben O’Neill with Ross Bellenoit, Natalie Bermudez

10/14 Seratones

10/15 The Whigs

10/20 The Sheepdogs

10/21 The Skulx & Soraia with Cadaver Dogs, The Good Excuses

10/22 MC Chris with MC Lars, Mega Ran

10/23 King Dude

10/26 Matt Hires with Volunteer, Caitlyn G

10/27 Wild Adriatic with Hey Monea

10/29 Shonen Knife

11/3 Walker Lukens

11/5 Bel Heir with Baby Baby

11/10 The Soil & The Sun with OWEL

11/12 Paper Route with HALFNOISE

11/17 Ju-Taun (Release Show) with Josh Miller

11/18 Mount Holly with Darby (TM)

11/19 The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band + Supersuckers with Jesse Dayton

11/25 Mother Moses with Midnight Snack, Ellen Siberian Tiger

12/3 Driftwood

 

TLA

9/25 Buzzcocks

10/1 Kaleo

10/2 365 South & Oschino

10/3 Kaleo

10/5 The Temper Trap

10/6 Autograf & Goldroom

10/7 Crystal Castles

10/8 Majid Jordan

10/9 Post Malone

10/10 DJ Shadow

10/11 Simple Plan

10/14 Eric Paslay

10/15 YG

10/16 Beats Antique

10/18 Esperanza Spalding

10/19 Attila

10/20 NF – Therapy Sessions

10/22 Pennywise

10/23 LANY

10/26 Joe Budden & Peedi Crakk

10/28 Beartooth

10/29 The Pietasters

10/30 Hari Kondabolu

10/31 LeCrae

11/3 Joshua Radin

11/4 Machine Gun Kelly

11/5 Capital Cities

11/10 Brothers Osbourne

11/11 Sun Kil Moon/Jesu

11/12 Atmosphere

11/13 Nicholas Jaar

11/15 The Living End

11/17 Chris Robinson Brotherhood

11/18-11/19 Twiddle

11/23 Crown the Empire

11/26 A$AP Ferg

11/27 Nikyee Heaton

12/2 Flatbush Zombies

12/06 For Today

12/08 Reverand Horton Heat

12/09 Set Your Goals

12/10 Turkuaz & The New Mastersounds

12/17 Children of Bodom

12/31 Cabinet

 

Tower Theater

9/29 Green Day

10/1 Joe Rogan

10/12 Bob Weir

12/19 Lala Hathaway

11/04-11/05 Temple of the Dog

11/29 K.Love Christmas Tour

 

The Fillmore

9/30 Alessia Cara

10/1 Jim Breuer

10/2 The Vendy Awards

10/5 Bad Religion

10/7 Sturgill Simpson

10/8 Violent Femmes

10/10 Charlie Puth

10/12 Sum 41

10/13 M83

10/14 Les Brers

10/19 Gavin Degraw / Andy Grammer

10/20-10/22 Umphree McGee’s

10/23 The Head and the Heart

10/24 Phantogram

10/25 Switchfoot / Relient K

10/28-10/29 moe.

10/30 B-52s

11/1 Grouplove

11/3 Tegan and Sara

11/4 Bridget Everett

11/5 Griz

11/7 Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / Death From Above 1970

11/10 Good Charlotte

11/11 STS9

11/12 Fitz & the Tantrums

11/13 Sleeping with Sirens

11/14 Ingrid Michaelson

11/16 The Fray

11/17 Elle King

11/19 Two Door Cinema Club

11/23 The Wonder Years

11/26 joe Russo’s Almost Dead

12/2 Flosstradamus

12/3 Kip Moore

12/8 Cole Swindell

12/10 Thievery Corporation

12/16 Slander / NGHTMRE

12/31 Kurt Vile

 

The Foundry

9/28 Famous Dex

9/29 Yuna

9/30 RBSS: RJD2

10/2 Levellers

10/5 ASH

10/8 Sunflower Bean

10/9 Gnash

10/10 Eden

10/11 Nick Waterhouse

10/14 From Indian Lakes

10/15 RBSS: Mick Jenkins

10/16 OCD: Moosh & Twist

10/17 Big Freedia

10/19 King

10/21 Nothing but Thieves

10/30 Frank Iero and The Patience

11/2 Trash Talk

11/4 El Ten Eleven

11/5 Goddamn Gallows

11/6 The White Buffalo

11/9 Calum Scott

11/11 Jagwar Ma

11/12 Louis the Child

11/14 Mayday parade

11/15 Against the Current

11/17 Alt nation Advanced Placement

11/19 Kiira

11/22 K. Flay

11/25 Sweater Beats

11/26 The Japanese House

11/27 Sabrina Carpenter

12/7 The Mermaid Gang

12/8 Copeland

 

Webster Hall

09/28 Oh Honey, The Score, Fly By Midnight, Blame Candy

09/29 The Cosmic Coronas, Retail Space, Lady Lush & the Vinyls

09/30 Leprous, Earthside, Binary Code, Dissona

09/30 Electric Six, In The Whale

09/30 The Growlers

09/30 Girls + Boys ft Pantyraid, M!NT

10/01 The BRIDGES Tour, Kierra Sheard, Jor’Dan Armstrong, Jo Jo Martin

10/01 Alesana, Oh Sleeper, Famous Last Words, Artwork, Two O’Clock Courage

10/01 The Dear Hunter, Eisley, Gavin Castleton

10/01 GOTHAM ft Mat Zo, Dischetto, TJANI

10/01 BASSment Saturdays ft Trampa, Subset, Alex English, Laetus

10/02 Kishi Bashi

10/02 Naomi Watanabe, Guest DJ Megan Ryte sold out

10/03 Majid Jordan sold out

10/04 This Wild Life, Have Mercy, Movements

10/04 How To Dress Well, Lydia Ainsworth, Ex Reyes

10/05 James TW

10/05 Tom Odell, Barns Courtney

10/06 The Faint, Gang of Four, Pictureplane

10/06 BulletBoys

10/07 Blood On The Dance Floor, Steven Joseph, Brokencyde, The Amatory Murder

10/07 EDEN, Elohim

10/07 Girls + Boys ft Feed Me

10/08 Green Day

10/08 METORANA (Album Release Show), Turbo Goth, DJ Samuel Valentine, The Dead Levels

10/08 GOTHAM

10/08 BASSment Saturdays : 5 YEAR ANNIVERSARY ft Virtual Riot & Dubloadz, Laetus

10/09 Dance Gavin Dance, The Contortionist, Hail The Sun, Good Tiger, The White Noise

10/10 Larry June, RetroI$Awesome, HOA Bossman

10/11 Flight Facilities

10/11 Kid Dop3, Dutch The Dreamer, Jake Lord, Tekowa Lakica

10/12 Marian Hill, VÉRITÉ, Shaed

10/12 Retch with Kush Kelz and friends

10/14 Discharge, Eyehategod, Toxic Holocaust selling quickly

10/14 Rhye, Cigarettes After Sex

10/14 VHS Collection

10/15 Ignite

10/15 The Dillinger Escape Plan, O’Brother, Cult Leader, Bent Knee selling quickly

10/15 BASSment Saturdays ft Au5, Laetus

10/18 FAILURE – 20th Anniversary of ‘Fantastic Planet’

10/19 The Devil Wears Prada, Memphis May Fire, Silverstein: The Rise Up Tour

10/19 nothing,nowhere., Bears

10/19 The Songs Of Love ft The Music of the Allman Brothers, Scott Sharrard + more

10/20 A Wilhelm Scream, La Armada

10/20 The Orb

10/20 Okkervil River, Landlady, Lip Talk

10/21 Saint Motel, Hippo Campus, Weathers

10/21 SATAN, Cauldron, Sanhedrin

10/21 Czarface

10/22 The Wonder Years & Real Friends, Knuckle Puck, Moose Blood, Seaway selling quickly

10/22 Futuristic, Devvon Terrell, BEEZ, ZERO

10/22 Gotham presents FK A Genre Tour ft Justin Martin, Mija, Boogie, Nina Las Vegas

10/22 BASSment Saturdays ft Ricky Remedy, Laetus

10/23 The Wonder Years & Real Friends, Knuckle Puck, Moose Blood, Seaway

10/23 The Garden, So Pitted, Heyrocco

10/23 Grim Reaper, Psychoprism, Gothic Knights

10/24 Failure Anthem, Through Fire, Letters From The Fire, Cover Your Tracks

10/24 Deerhunter, Aldous Harding, Jock Gang

10/25 All Boy/All Girl (Album Release Show)

10/25 LANY: The Kinda Tour W/ Transviolet

10/27 Palisades, It Lives It Breathes, Darke Complex, Blindwish

10/27 Mura Masa

10/28 Levy & The Oaks Album Release Show

10/28 Tricky Presents Skilled Mechanics with Rituals of Mine

10/29 Rooney

10/29 Metro Station, Palaye Royale, The Strive

10/29 The B-52s Halloween Scream

10/29 Halloween at GOTHAM ft Malaa + Rezz

10/31 Webster Hell 2016 the Official NYC Halloween Parade After-Party

11/02 Låpsley, Aquilo

11/03 Aurora, Dan Croll

11/04 All Get Out, Gates, Microwave, Long Time

11/04 The Magician Presents POTION: The Magician, The Aston Shuffle, Mickey, Slaptop

11/05 Emarosa, Anarbor, Cold Collective

11/05 SNAKEHIPS, Lakim

11/05 BASSment Saturdays presents Outta This World Tour ft Figure x PROTOHYPE

11/06 SayWeCanFly, Johnnie Guilbert, Social Repose

11/07 Icon For Hire, Stitched Up Heart

11/07 James Vincent McMorrow, Dan Mangan

11/09 Skinny Lister, Lincoln Durham, Trapper Schoepp

11/10 Xandria

11/10 Digable Planets

11/11 OWEL (Album Release Show), The Soil & The Sun, Atlas Engine

11/11 SoMo

11/12 Jagwar Ma, Klangstof

11/12 GOTHAM ft Destructo, E-40, Drezo, Sita Abellan

11/13 Frankie Cosmos, Vagabon

11/14 ASKING ALEXANDRIA – 10 YEARS IN THE BLACK TOUR

11/15 Atmosphere: Freshwater Fly Fishermen Tour

11/15 Mayday Parade, Tales Told By Dead Friends 10th Anniversary sold out

11/16 Nicolas Jaar on sale 9/16 10am

11/17 Dizzy Wright, Mark Battles, Audio Push, Demrick, T Dubz

11/19 Wet, Demo Taped

11/20 Diamond Head, Old James, Metalfier, Anaka

11/21 Mitski sold out

11/25 Turnt & Burnt Tour: A$AP FERG w/ Playboi Carti, Rob $tone

11/26 Our Last Night, Hands Like Houses, The Color Morale, Out Came The Wolves

11/26 Louy Fierce, Seven Grams, Young Izz, AK40DEVIN, Jay Cass, Teemonee

11/26 STRFKR, Gigamesh, Psychic Twin

11/26 GOTHAM ft Ac Slater, Jack Beats, Alex English, Dischetto, TJANI

11/28 Nick Murphy (Chet Faker) on sale 9/20 10am

11/30 Michael Kiwanuka

12/01 Animals As Leaders, Intervals, Plini

12/02 Epica, Fleshgod Apolcalypse, Arkona, The Agonist

12/02 Girls + Boys ft 12th Planet, Lumberjvck, TrollPhace

12/04 BRAVO US TOUR

12/07 Todd Carey, Dylan Dunlap

12/09 Spose, Apache Chief

12/09 Twin Peaks, together PANGEA

12/10 Set Your Goals, Misser, Like Pacific, Can’t Swim, Bright Green selling quickly

12/10 GOTHAM New Order Tour ft Shaun Frank x SNBRN x Dr. Fresch

12/18 Champagne Jam : The Front Bottoms, Screaming Females + more selling quickly

12/30 The White Panda

 

The Newton Theatre

10/1 The Edgar Winter Band

10/4 Ian Hunter & The Rant Band

10/7 The Outlaws

10/15 Tusk The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute

10/23 An Intimate Evening With Rickie Lee Jones

10/29 Sha Na Na

10/30 Brand X The Reunion Tour     

11/4 Artie Lange

11/6 The Imagination Movers

11/12 Shenandoah Reloaded

11/18 Summer Of Love

11/19 The Genesis Show Wind & Wuthering Live    

11/25 Big Apple Comedy Club With Four Of Nyc’s Best Comedians

11/27 A Darlene Love Christmas

12/4 A John Denver Christmas

12/9 Another Christmas With The Calamari Sister

12/10 Christmas With.. The Celtic Tenors

12/11 Twelve Twenty Four Trans-Siberian Orchestra Inspired Holiday Rock Extravaganza!

12/16 From Good Homes

12/17 From Good Homes

 

Mexicali Live

9/29 Jess Pomerantz, Ashley Over

9/30 Jane Lee Hooker, The Mimi Nowak Project, The Hey Honeys, The Liza Colby Sound

10/1 Project/Object. The Music Of Frank Zappa feat. f/ IKE WILLIS & DON PRESTON, The Space Cats

10/2 Batstock 2016 – A benefit to save the bats of the U.S.

10/4 Open Jam hosted by Robbie Mohr, Bluesy Dan Band

10/5 Wayne Krantz and 2X (Salvation)

10/6 Dalton Rapattoni

10/7 Jay Mickens, Elle Morgan, Anthony “Bear” Restifo

10/8 Christine Martucci Band, BIRTHDAY BASH and CONCERT!

10/12 Dan Reed Network

10/13 Bad William No More Pain

10/14 Mighty SPECTRUM Band, The BRUCE Show, The NY Horns – featuring members of Southside Johnny and the Jukes

10/15 James Maddock with his band, Joe D’Urso

10/19 Strive / Sunday Brave / Our Fears / Triple / Scoop / Lunatic Fringe

10/20 Roger Clyne & the Peacemakers, Andrew Leahey and The Homestead, Mexican Moonshine Tequila event

10/21 The Bongos / The Rubinoos

10/22 Matt O’Ree, Whale Blue Eye, Cosmic American Derelicts

10/23 Doyle Bramhall II, Brandy Zdan

10/26 Green Knuckle Material, Fiction of the Future, Nied’s Hotel Band, Tara Elliott and the Red Velvets

10/27 Panda Jam, Tigerman, TBD

10/29 Jimmy Gnecco presents: Performances from the area’s best young bands for suicide awareness

11/1 Open Jam Robbie Mohr, The Kevin Brennan Band, Hippie Happy Hour Event

11/2 Robots & Monsters / No Kings Among Wolves

11/4 David Nelson Band f/ David Nelson, Barry Sless, Mookie Siegel, Pete Sears and John Molo

11/5 David Nelson Band f/ David Nelson, Barry Sless, Mookie Siegel, Pete Sears and John Molo

11/9 The Penthouse / True Will / Frontline

11/10 The Cause & The Cure / Blue Lizard / Threeve

11/11 A Balance Between / Control / Reese Van Riper / Cicada Radio / Archie Alone

11/12 The Jam Stampede

11/17 Johnny Winter Allstar Band, Paul Nelson on guitar

11/18 Lounge Act – a Tribute to Nirvana, Same in the End – a Tribute to Sublime, The Battle of Los Angeles – Rage Against the Machine Tribute

11/19 Patty Larkin

11/23 Wigjam (Grateful Dead tribute), Special Thanksgiving eve show

11/25 Joe Lynn Turner, Rahway, Fragile Sky

11/26 Almost Queen (tribute to Queen), Steve Leonard & Friends

11/30 Last Flight Home

12/3 Deadgrass

12/6 Open Jam hosted by Robbie Mohr f/ Jam Straight

12/9 Daddy Cool

12/10 The Floyd Pink Band (Celebration the music of Pink Floyd), Stone U

12/15 Casual Friday, Livin Jaded, Hollywood Kills, Summit

12/16 Buzz Universe

12/18 Tyler Hilton, Kate Voegele

12/23 16th Annual Holiday Party f/ Jounce, Copy Gold Leader

12/29 Fillet of Soul, Bobby Harden and his Soul Purpose

12/30 Bottle of Bread (Bob Dylan & The Band tribute), FabForward (The Music of the Solo Beatles)

GameChanger World

10/15 + 10/16 Loud Fest: Set It Off / Suicide Silence / Ice Nine Kills / Whitechapel + More

10/21 The Weekend Riot

10/28 Vanna / To The Wind / Ghost Key / To Live As Wolves / Collapse Unconscious

11/6 Emarosa / Vanna / Cold Collective / The Ones You Forgot / Your Persona / The Highlight / With Sails Ahead

11/11 The Stolen / The Millenium / 4 Door Theatre / Bonfires

11/22 Assuming We Survive / Avion Roe

12/4 Saywecanfly / Johnnie Guilbert / Social Repose

 

City Winery NYC

9/29 Blitzen Trapper VIP Soundcheck Party

9/29 Blitzen Trapper – Songbook: A Night of Stories & Songs w/ Kacy & Clayton

9/30 Wasabassco Burlesque | 9.30

9/30 Wesley Stace’s Cabinet of Wonders

10/2 Klezmer Brunch with Paul Shapiro’s Ribs & Brisket Revue

10/2 Tyrone Wells

10/3 An Evening with Richie Furay

10/4 Tyrone Wells

10/7 Ian Hunter & The Rant Band “Fingers Crossed” Tour (Album Release)

10/9 Klezmer Brunch with the Manny Blanc Project w/ Matt Darriau

10/9 Paula Cole’s 20th Anniversary Tour

10/10 Eric Burdon & The Animals

10/11 Eric Burdon & The Animals

10/12 To Allen with Love feat Irma Thomas and Davell Crawford (A Tribute of the Music of Allen Toussaint)

10/14 Allen Stone (Acoustic)

10/14 Allen Stone w/ King Charles

10/16 Eilen Jewell

10/16 Gary Lucas’ Fleischerei (Brunch Show

10/18 Asleep at the Wheel w/ Jason Loughlin

10/20 Kevin Griffin

10/21 Phil Vassar: Songs from the Cellar Tour

10/21 JD Souther

10/25 Reckless Kelly w/ Micky & the Motorcars

10/27 Diane Birch

10/28 Wesley Stace’s Cabinet of Wonders

10/29 A Wasabassco Halloween: Costume Party & Burlesque

10/29 I Love The 00s with TRL: Produced by Fun Music Presents

10/30 Klezmer Brunch with Ben Holmes

10/30 Patty Griffin w/ Special Guest Joan Shelley

10/31 Patty Griffin w/ Special Guest Joan Shelley

11/1 Amy Helm & The Handsome Strangers w/ The National Reserve

11/12 Dave Simonett & Carl Broemel

11/23 Willie Nile

11/6 Gregg Allman ( Full Band )

11/7 Gregg Allman ( Full Band )

11/9-11/14 Gregg Allman ( Full Band )

11/16-11/18 Gregg Allman ( Full Band )

11/19 Robyn Hitchcock w/ Emma Swift (Early & Late Shows)

11/20 Steve Forbert

11/21 John Hiatt w/ Christian Lee Hutson Late Show Only

11/22 Blue Rodeo w/ Devin Cuddy

11/26 Wesley Stace’s Cabinet of Wonders

11/27 A John Waters Christmas

12/5 Live Rehearsal Show feat. Steve Earle & The Dukes, Graham Nash & Shawn Colvin

12/12 BETTY Annual Holiday Concert with Extra Special Guest Gloria Steinem (and other holiday surprise guests)

12/17-12/19 Los Lobos

12/20-12/21 Ronnie Spector’s Best Christmas Party Ever!

12/22-12/14 Festival of Light: An Evening with Matisyahu

 

Barclays Center

10/5 Eros Ramazotti

10/7-10/8 Blake Shelton

10/11-10/12 Drake And Future

10/27 Powerhouse 2016

11/6 Kellog’s Tour Of Gymnastics Champions 2016

11/9-11/13 Disney On Ice Presents: Follow Your Heart

11/19 Keith Urban Ripcord World Tour 2016

 

State Theatre

10/1 An Evening with Gilberto Santa Rosa

10/6 The Midtown Men

10/8 The Price is Right Live!

10/13 A Midsummer Night’s Dream

10/15 The Fab Faux

10/20 Eric Johnson Solo

10/21 Brian McKnight

10/22 The Havana Cuba All-Stars

10/23 Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra

10/26 The Monkees

10/27 Penn & Teller

10/28 The Rocky Horror Picture Show

10/29 Milk & Cookies: Joanie Leeds

10/30 Toni Braxton

11/4-11/6 Dirty Dancing

11/12 Milk & Cookies: Julie Pasqual

11/12 Golden Oldies Spectacular

11/13 Michael Cavanaugh with the NJSO: Greatest Hits of Elton John and More

11/14 Steve Vai

11/15 Chris Isaak

11/17 David Feherty

11/18-11/19 Shanghai Acrobats of the People’s Republic of China

11/30 Handel’s Messiah

12/2-12/4 Elf the Musical

12/6-12/7 Celtic Woman

12/9 Blood Sweat & Tears

12/10 Mannheim Steamroller

12/11 A Brown Bear, A Moon & A Caterpillar: Treasured Stories by Eric Carle Mermaid Theatre of Nova Scotia

12/16-12/18 Nutcracker

12/23 Glen Burtnik’s XMAS

12/31 Salute to Vienna

 

Highline Ballroom

9/28 Wishbone Ash “Take it Back” Tour

9/29 Thirdstory

9/29 COLORS Presents: The Biggest 90s Party Ever, 90’s music, 90’s clothes, all 90’s everything!

9/30 Tony Lucca & Alex Dezen

10/2 The 14th Annual New York Burlesque Festival Golden Pastie Awards

10/3 Invisibl Skratch Piklz – Performing “The 13th Floor

10/4 The Hot Sardines

10/6 Hot In Herre: 2000’s Dance Party

10/7 New York Comic Con Presents Starset

10/8 K Theory: East vs. West Tour

10/9 “From Paris with Love” featuring Edith Piaf

10/10 Jake Miller

10/11 Boy & Bear

10/13 Moosh & Twist/Bryce Vine: The Growing Pains Tour

10/14 Max Major’s THINK AGAIN

10/15 Lez Zeppelin

10/16 Brazilian Jazz & Flamenco feat. Barbara Martinez Brunch Special

10/17 Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers

10/20 Green River Ordinance

10/21 The Willis Clan

10/22 Patrizio Buanne

10/24 Red – End of Silence 10th Anniversary Tour

10/25 Eric Johnson Solo – An Evening of Acoustic Guitar and Piano

10/28 Matt Wertz

10/29 CEG Presents John Kadlecik Band (of Further, Phil & Friends)

10/30 “I Got Life” The Music of Nina Simone Brunch Special

10/30 Prodigy of Mobb Deep w/ Brooklyn Band

10/31 Rocks Off Presents The Interrupters

11/1 Hopsin w/ Special Guest Problem

11/2 GusGus

11/4 The White Buffalo

11/5 CEG & Nolafunk Presents Samantha Fish

11/6 Broadway Classics Jazz & Blues Brunch Special

11/6 Monarchy (UK) in New York

11/7 Broadway Sings Beyoncé

11/8 Barón Rojo

11/9 Brendan James

11/11 Randy & Mr. Lahey

11/12 Helmet

11/13 The Music of The Supremes & Dreamgirls feat. Emilie Surtees Brunch Special

11/15 Griffin House

11/18 Trevor Hall

11/19 Runaway Gin: A Tribute to Phish

11/20 A Beautiful Celebration of Jazz Brunch

11/20 Ubu Sings Ubu

11/21 Sabrina Carpenter

11/25 Highline Ballroom & Subculture Present Zoe Keating

11/26 Joe Lynn Turner of Rainbow and Deep Purple

11/30 Jill Newman Productions Presents Bilal

12/2 Point Break Live!

12/4 A Beautiful Celebration of Jazz Brunch

12/18 Holidelic featuring Everett Bradley

12/22 CEG Presents The 3rd Annual Last Schmaltz Starring The Jewbadours

 

B.B. King Blues Club

9/30 Burton Cummings Formerly Of The Guess Who (Full Band Show)

10/1 Beatles Brunch

10/1 The 14th Annual New York Burlesque Festvial

10/2 Harlem Gospel Choir

10/2 The Beast From The East Comedy Tour W/ Gerald Kelly, Smokey Suarez, Kenny Williams, Damon Rozier, Freddie Ricks & Mugga Phoenix

10/3 Strictly Sinatra – A Tribute To Frank Sinatra Feat. Michael Dutra & His 9-Pc Big Band Ensemble

10/5 Edgar Winter Band

10/6 Luis Enrique

10/7 The Whispers

10/8 Beatles Brunch

10/8 Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes

10/9 Harlem Gospel Choir

10/9 Sommore

10/10 Bobby Rush

10/11 The Yardbirds

10/12 Kindred The Family Soul

10/13 Buika

10/14 The Rippingtons

10/15 Beatles Brunch

10/15 Sergio Mendes

10/15 Planet Hemp

10/16 Harlem Gospel Choir

10/17 Keiko Matsui

10/18 Lupe Fiasco

10/19 After 7

10/20 America

10/21 America

10/22 Beatles Brunch

10/22 Delbert Mcclinton

10/23 Harlem Gospel Choir

10/25 Commander Cody W/ Professor Louie

10/26 Brian Culbertson

10/27 Brian Culbertson

10/29 Beatles Brunch

10/29 Leslie West Of Mountain

10/30 Harlem Gospel Choir

10/30 Rusted Root & Devon Allman

11/1 Incognito W/ Special Guest Vocalist Maysa

11/2 Incognito W/ Special Guest Vocalist Maysa

11/5 Beatles Brunch

11/6 Harlem Gospel Choir

11/6 Larry Carlton

11/8 Systema Solar

11/10 Loose Ends Feat. Jane Eugene

11/11 Super Diamond – The Neil Diamond Tribute

11/12 Beatles Brunch

11/12 The Outlaws

11/13 Harlem Gospel Choir

11/14 Todos Tus Muertos

11/15 Blackfoot W/ Rickey Medlocke

11/16 Richard Elliot

11/17 Tower Of Power

11/18 Mint Condition

11/19 Beatles Brunch

11/19 Stephanie Mills

11/20 Harlem Gospel Choir

11/20 Eve Soto & The Knappertime Players

11/21 Lynch Mob Feat. George Lynch & Original Vocalist Oni Logan

11/23 Dmx

11/24 The Ultimate Beatles Tribute – Strawberry Fields

11/25 Chante Moore

11/26 Beatles Brunch

11/27 Harlem Gospel Choir

11/27 Trinity Feat. Geoff Tate (Ryche)Ripper Owens (Priest)Blaze Bayley (Maiden)

11/28 Dina Martina Christmas Show – New Show!

12/1 Band Of Merrymakers

12/2 A Peter White Christmas

12/3 Beatles Brunch

12/4 Harlem Gospel ChoirDecember 10, Beatles Brunch

12/10, Gloria Gaynor

12/11 Harlem Gospel Choir

12/11 The Airplane Family & Friends Perform Live Dead 69 In Its Entirety

12/16 The Marshall Tucker Band

12/17 Beatles Brunch

12/18 Harlem Gospel Choir

12/19 Jose Felicianoannual Holiday Feliz Navidad Show

12/24 Beatles Brunch

12/24 Harlem Gospel Choir

12/25 Harlem Gospel Choir

12/28 Lyfe Jennings

12/29 Harlem Gospel Choir

12/29 The Juice Crew Reunion Feat. Big Daddy Kane, Biz Markie, Craig G, Kool G Rap, Marley Marl, Masta Ace, Mc Shan & Roxanne Shante

12/30 Tower Of Power

12/30 Get Down W/ Thenewdeal

12/31 Beatles Brunch

12/31 New Year’s Get Down W/ Thenewdeal

 

NYCB Theatre At Wesbury

9/30 The Band Perry

10/1 The Golden Boys: Frankie Avalon, Fabian, Bobby Rydell

10/2 Gladys Knight / Freddie Jackson

10/7 Johnny Rivers / Eric Burdon & The Animals

10/8 The O’Jays / The Commodores

10/12 Joan Baez

10/13 Sergio Mendes 50th Anniversary of Brasil ’66 w/ Sheila E.

10/14 Engelbert Humperdink

10/15 Charlie Puth

10/16 Les Brers

10/19 Frampton Raw – An Acoustic Tour

10/22 Lisa Lampanelli

10/23 Styx

10/29 Monsters of Freestyle

11/3 Robert Klein and Rita Rudner

11/4 Brian Regan

11/5 14th Annual Long Island Comedy Fest

11/10 Toni Braxton

11/12 The Machine – A Tribute to Pink Floyd

11/18 Tower of Power & The Average White Band

11/19 Joe Bonamassa

11/25 Jim Gaffigan

11/27 Brian Setzer Christmas Rocks!

12/1 WPLJ Presents John Edward

12/2 Music Plus presents POOH Reunion Live In Concert!

12/3 Jingle Bell Bottom Ball w/ Harold Melvin’s Blue Notes & more

12/4 Max & Ruby in a Nutcracker Suite

12/10 Holiday Doo Wop Extravaganza

12/11 Kenny G Holiday Show & More!

12/17 Paul Anka – The Holidays & More!

12/23 Kenny Rogers: The Gambler’s Last Deal: Christmas & Hits

 

Music Hall Of Williamsburg

9/29 City Club Fall Tour 2016: THE GROWLERS

9/30 THE BIRD AND THE BEE

10/1 Homewerk Tour: LE YOUTH

10/2 TACOCAT, Dude York

10/3 BASTILLE

10/4 DIARRHEA PLANET, Western Medicine

10/5 PANTHA DU PRINCE LIVE FEAT. QUEENS

10/6 ASH, Jeremy and The Harlequins

10/7 SUNFLOWER BEAN, The Lemon Twigs

10/8 NICK WATERHOUSE

10/10 WHITNEY, Hoops, Sam Evian

10/11 BOYS NOIZE (LIVE)

10/12 BOYS NOIZE (LIVE)

10/13 “Just A Lover” Tour, HAYDEN JAMES, Dena Amy, Luke Million

10/14 DJ SHADOW, Noer The Boy

10/15 DJ SHADOW, Noer The Boy

10/16 TEENAGE FANCLUB, The Mystery Lights

10/17 SHOVELS & ROPE, Matthew Logan Vasquez (of Delta Spirit)

10/18 JOYCE MANOR, The Hotelier, Crying

10/19 RATIONALE

10/20 CAVEMAN, Cheerleader, Total Slacker

10/21 VANIC, Special Guest

10/22 BROOKLYN COMES ALIVE 2016

10/23 LUCERO with special guest Cory Branan

10/24 STORMZY

10/25 THE MUMMIES, Dirty Fences

10/26 POND, Machete Western

10/28 CASS MCCOMBS BAND, Delicate Steve

10/29 JUKEBOX THE GHOST PRESENTS HALLOQUEEN, Dude Ranch and the Girl and the Rock Show

10/31 TIGA (LIVE)

11/2 KERO KERO BONITO

11/3 THE BOXER REBELLION, Hey Anna

11/6 JENS LEKMAN

11/9 EZRA FURMAN, Future Punx

11/10 LOUIS THE CHILD, meet and greet package, Quin XCII, Pham

11/11 ANI DIFRANCO, Chastity Brown

11/12 EL TEN ELEVEN, Bayonne

11/13 HELMET 2016 DEAD TO THE WORLD US TOUR, with Special Guests Local H

11/14 WILD BEASTS

11/15 HISS GOLDEN MESSENGER, with special guest Tift Merritt

11/16 MARGO PRICE, Sam Outlaw

11/17 CASPIAN, The Appleseed Cast

11/20 ANDREW W.K., THE POWER OF PARTYING

11/21 low kii n savage af ., KIIARA, Cruel Youth, Lil Aaron

11/25 STRFKR, Gigamesh, Psychic Twin

11/26 SWEATER BEATS

12/1 THE JEZABELS

12/3 RED FANG, Torche, Whores

12/8 SHY GIRLS, Maria Usbeck

12/17 Pancakes and Whiskey Holiday Party: ALBERTA CROSS, Streets of Laredo, Allen Tate (San Fermin)

12/31 GUIDED BY VOICES

 

ROUGH TRADE NYC

9/26 HAMILTON LEITHAUSER + ROSTAM

9/27 “A Loud Bash of Teenage Feelings” Album Release Show: BEACH SLANG, Mr. Shankly and the Franklys

9/28 ROOSEVELT, Shallou

9/29 KULA SHAKER

9/30 KULA SHAKER

10/1 LUNA, Sam Evian

10/2 LUNA PERFORMING PENTHOUSE, Cut Worms

10/4 BELLE MARE, Wilsen / Keenan O’Meara

10/5 LAZYEYES, PC Worship / Gingerlys / Rips

10/6 SUPERHUMAN HAPPINESS / ARC IRIS

10/8 PUMAROSA

10/12 JAIN

10/13 Aquarium Drunkard Presents: OMNI, EZTV, MUUY BIEEN

10/14 CRAIG DAVID PRESENTS TS5

10/15 ZOOGMA

10/18 REGINA SPEKTOR

10/19 PALACE

10/20 MATES OF STATE

10/21 FOY VANCE, Trevor Sensor

10/22 DARLINGSIDE, Frances Luke Accord

10/25 THE RECORD COMPANY, Muddy Magnolias

10/29 Early Show, BLACK KIDS, Mass Gothic

11/1 SLOTHRUST, Mal Blum & The Blums

11/2 FLOCK OF DIMES, Your Friend

11/5 MIPSO, Lula Wiles

11/6 BEN SOLLEE

11/10 PAPER ROUTE, HALFNOISE

11/11 EKALI

11/12 SIMS

11/17 SWET SHOP BOYS

11/18 MAGIK*MAGIK

11/19 BODY LANGUAGE

11/21 THE BAD PLUS

12/2 DIANA

12/7 ANDY SHAUF, Chris Cohen

12/9 JIMKATA

12/16 YOU WON’T

 

Terminal 5

9/28 GLASS ANIMALS. D.R.A.M.

9/29 GLASS ANIMALS, Pumarosa

9/30 BOB MOSES, No Regular Play (Live) / Weval

10/1 BLOOD ORANGE

10/5 KAYTRANADA

10/6 BAND OF SKULLS, Drowners / Mothers

10/7 GOLDROOM + AUTOGRAF, Dirty Chocolate

10/8 TRITONAL early bird, limitedance, Bad Royale / Ryosance

10/10 CHRISTINE AND THE QUEENS

10/13 HOLY GHOST! / CLASSIXX, Harriet Brown

10/14 M83, Shura

10/15 M83, Shura

10/16 CHVRCHES, Potty Mouth

10/17 DIE ANTWOORD

10/18 CATFISH AND THE BOTTLEMEN

10/19 OH WONDER, Cleopold

10/20 THE HEAD AND THE HEART, Declan McKenna

10/21 THE HEAD AND THE HEART, Declan McKenna

10/22 WHAT SO NOT, Mr. Carmack / George Maple / Sliink

10/23 GOJIRA – THE MAGMA TOUR, Tesseract

10/25 LOCAL NATIVES, with special guest Charlotte Day Wilson

10/26 LOCAL NATIVES, with special guest Charlotte Day Wilson

10/28 Haunted Hill 2016: CYPRESS HILL, with special guests Naughty by Nature

11/1 DAUGHTER

11/2 ANIMAL COLLECTIVE, Actress

11/3 GRIZ, Haywyre / The Geek x Vrv

11/4 GRIZ, Haywyre / The Geek x Vrv

11/5 RÜFÜS DU SOL

11/8 BLACK REBEL MOTORCYCLE CLUB / DEATH FROM ABOVE, Deap Vally

11/9 CMT ON TOUR PRESENTS THE COLE SWINDELL DOWN HOME TOUR, Jon Langston

11/10 ST. PAUL & THE BROKEN BONES, Diane Coffee

11/11 FIDLAR – TOO MUCH TOUR, SWMRS / The Frights

11/12 An Evening With: STS9

11/14 Presented By Z100: TROYE SIVAN – THE SUBURBIA TOUR, Dua Lipa

11/15 Presented By Z100: TROYE SIVAN – THE SUBURBIA TOUR, Dua Lipa

11/16 THE PRETTY RECKLESS, Holy White Hounds / Them Evils

11/17 SEVEN LIONS, Pegboard Nerds / Grum,

11/18 MARSHMELLO, Ghastly

11/19 CASHMERE CAT / SOPHIE

11/23 The Human Condition Part II: JON BELLION

11/25 3LAU, SK8 / Cheat Codes / Caruso Advance and Show /

11/26 The Human Condition Part II: JON BELLION

12/1 Me and My Kind Tour 2016, KIP MOORE, with special guest Jon Pardi

12/2 TURKUAZ / THE NEW MASTERSOUNDS

12/3 MØ

12/9 THIEVERY CORPORATION

12/10 JAI WOLF, Jerry Folk

12/17 Northern Lights Tour 2016: / ZEDS DEAD, Tokimonsta / Hunter Siegel / Pusher

 

The Bowery Ballroom

9/28 MOTHXR

9/29 BEAR VS SHARK, LVL UP, Pinkwash

10/1 Early Show, JEN KIRKMAN

10/1 Late Show, JEN KIRKMAN

10/3 ROBERT GLASPER EXPERIMENT

10/4 BASTILLE

10/5 SARA WATKINS, Mikaela Davis

10/6 DIARRHEA PLANET, Western Medication

10/7 THE MOWGLI’S, Colony House, Dreamers

10/8 WARPAINT

10/10 JOHN PAUL WHITE

10/11 WHITNEY, Hoops, Sam Evian

10/12 LISSIE (SOLO)

10/13 ELIOT SUMNER

10/14 Red Bull Sound Select Presents: A Quest for Love Tour w/ RSVP, MICK JENKINS, Smino, Austin Millz

10/15 TEENAGE FANCLUB, Skylar Gudasz

10/16 DOYLE BRAMHALL II, Brandy Zdan

10/17 20th Anniversary Celebration of “One Chord To Another”: SLOAN

10/18 SHOVELS & ROPE, Matthew Logan Vasquez (of Delta Spirit)

10/19 SHOVELS & ROPE, Matthew Logan Vasquez (of Delta Spirit)

10/20 FOY VANCE, Trevor Sensor

10/21 JOSEPH, William Wild

10/22 PUP, Cayetana, Chastity

10/23 HAR MAR SUPERSTAR, Sweet Spirit

10/24 JAMESTOWN REVIVAL, Jonny Fritz

10/25 STORMZY

10/26 TEMPLES, Vinyl Williams

10/27 THE RECORD COMPANY, Muddy Magnolias

10/28 BOB SCHNEIDER, Bonnie Bishop

10/29 THE STRUMBELLAS, Foregin Air

10/30 MANDOLIN ORANGE, My Bubba

11/1 THE VEILS

11/2 HELADO NEGRO / BUSCABULLA

11/3 CAPITAL CITIES, KANEHOLLER

11/4 Nosotros Festival: HURRAY FOR THE RIFF RAFF, Making Movies, Las Cafeteras

11/5 THE BOXER REBELLION, Hey Anna

11/6 DAMIEN JURADO

11/7 PORTUGAL. THE MAN

11/9 LOUIS THE CHILD, Quinn XCII, Pham

11/10 THE LONG RYDERS, Lorraine Leckie

11/11 THEE OH SEES

11/13 THE CALIFORNIA HONEYDROPS

11/14 GAVIN JAMES, Matt Simons

11/15 SiriusXM Outlaw Country Presents:MARGO PRICE, Hugh Masterson

11/16 LYDIA LOVELESS, Aaron Lee Tasjan

11/17 LETTERS TO CLEO

11/19 OURS, Zane Carney

11/20 THIS WILL DESTROY YOU CELEBRATES THE 10TH ANNIVERSARY OF

YOUNG MOUNTAIN & S/T, PERFORMING BOTH ALBUMS IN THEIR ENTIRETY, Christopher Tignor

11/21 THIS WILL DESTROY YOU CELEBRATES THE 10TH ANNIVERSARY OF

YOUNG MOUNTAIN & S/T, PERFORMING BOTH ALBUMS IN THEIR ENTIRETY, Young Widows

11/22 THE KING KHAN & BBQ SHOW, The Gartrells, Stompin’ Riff Raffs

11/25 GOLDFISH / JACKLNDN

11/26 FRANK IERO & THE PATIENCE, The So So Glos

11/29 SAM ROBERTS BAND, Hollerado

12/2 LOW CUT CONNIE, Shilpa Ray

12/6 COPELAND, Rae Cassidy

12/10 JESSE MALIN, Tommy Stinson’s Cowboys In The Campfire, Don DiLego and The Touristas, Richard Bacchus

12/13 EARTHLESS

12/18 SHEARWATER

 

Wellmont Theater

9/28 Tom Jones

9/30 Duel Of The Decades 80’s vs 90’s

10/1 The Wiggles

10/1 Violent Femmes

10/6 Masters Of Illusion – Live!

10/7 Rodney Carrington

10/8 Johnny Rivers, Eric Burdon & The Animals

10/13 Les Brers

10/14 Shatner’s World: We Just Live In It

10/15 Joan Baez

10/19 Rise Montclair

10/21 Chris Botti

10/24 Anderson, Rabin & Wakeman

11/3 Cheech & Chong

11/4 Jim Breuer

11/5 Lisa Lampanelli

11/11 Dark Star Orchestra

11/18 Jim Gaffigan

11/20 Jay Leno

11/21 Howard Jones

11/22 Evanescence

11/30 The Brian Seltzer Orchestra’s 13th Annual Christmas Rocks! Tour

12/3 Max & Ruby in the Nutcracker Suite

12/7 Kenny G. – Live in Concert

12/10 The Weight Band

12/27 O.A.R. – The XXmas Wish List Tour

 

Irving Plaza

9/28 The Lemon Twigs, Methyl Ethel, Pixx

9/29 Taking Back Sunday

9/30 Taking Back Sunday

10/1 Buzzcocks

10/1 Kevin Gates: Official Roots Picnic After-Party

10/3 Bad Religion, Against Me!

10/4 Bad Religion, Against Me!

10/6 Kaleo

10/7 Kaleo

10/8 Finish Ticket

10/10 RX Bandits

10/11 Trivium, Sabaton, Huntress

10/12 Simple Plan

10/14 City Of The Sun

10/15 Beats Antique

10/17 YG

10/18 KING

10/19 Nothing But Thieves

10/20 Pennywise

10/21 Watsky – x

10/22 Watsky – x

10/24 NF – Therapy Sessions

10/28 BRACIA gosc specjalny: Krzystof Cugowski

10/29 Highly Suspect

10/30 LECRAE: The Destination Tour

10/31 Beartooth: The Aggressive Tour

11/1 Primal Scream

11/2 Machine Gun Kelly

11/3 Lemaitre

11/4 Brothers Osborne

11/5 Joshua Radin

11/6 Belanova

11/7 Mon Laferte

11/11 Gryffin: Whole Heart Tour

11/12 Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds

11/14 Clean Bandit

11/16 Against The Current: In Our Bones World Tour – OTW, Alcatel Idol 4, Cricket

11/17 Johnnyswim

11/18 Dopapod, Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

11/19 I Love The 80’s Concert – 15th Annual Marc Zeplin Foundation Benefit

11/22 Crown The Empire

11/25 Niykee Heaton

11/30 Dinosaur Jr.

12/1 Dinosaur Jr.

12/2 Kelsea Ballerini

12/3 Kane Brown

12/6 Queensryche

12/8 Kevin Devine & The Goddamn Band

12/9 Tory Lanez

12/10 Tory Lanez

12/15 The Bouncing Souls

12/16 The Bouncing Souls

12/17 The Bouncing Souls

12/18 The Bouncing Souls

12/20 Kate Voegele & Tyler Hilton

12/30 Snarky Puppy

12/31 Snarky Puppy

 

Starland Ballroom

9/28 Green Day

9/29 Lee Brice

10/1 E-Town Concrete with Candiria, All Out War, Hounds, Negative Sky

10/6 Young M.A., Lil Bibby

10/7 Parkway Drive with We Came As Romans, Counterparts, Monument Of A Memory

10/8 Bottom of the Barrel

10/9 Jersey Shore Guitar Show

10/12 Skillet with Sick Puppies, Devour The Day

10/13 Sum-41 with Senses Fail and As It Is

10/14 Locase & Chase Bryant

10/15 Coheed And Cambria, Saves The Day, Polyphia

10/17 Gaving Degraw And Andy Grammar

10/19 The Wonder Years and Real Friends with Knuckle Puck, Moose Blood, Seaway

10/22 Attila

10/24 Henry Rollins Spoken Word

10/26 Lyrics For Lucas Benefit Concert

10/28 Frank Iero & The Patience with Nothing, Dead Heavens

10/29 Streetlight Manifesto

11/3 Chris D’elia

11/4 Zoso (The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience)

11/5 Meshuggah

11/6 Machine Gun Kelly

11/10 Sleeping With Sirens, State Champs, Tonight Alive, Waterparks

11/11 Sonata Arctica, Leaves Eyes, Omnium Gatherum, Infintus Mortus, Framework, John Kiernan

11/12 Freestyle Free For All

11/13 Yellowcard, Like Torches, DRYJACKET

11/16 Good Charlotte & The Story So Far, Four Year Strong, Big Jesus

11/19 Skanksgiving 2016, Less Than Jake

11/23 Buckcherry, Brand of Julez, Rahway

12/3 Flatbush Zombies

12/7 Cole Swindell, Cole Taylor, Travis Denning

12/16 Taking Back Sunday, The Starting Line, Modern Chemistry

12/17 Taking Back Sunday, Acceptance, Gates

12/29 Thursday

12/30 Thursday

 

Rockwood Music Hall

9/28 Baskery, Michael Leonhart Orchestra w/ Nels Cline , Philippe Lemm Trio CD Release Show, Beaver Nelson, decker.

9/29 Reed Turchi and the Caterwauls, The Sea The Sea, Hunt for Hunter EP Release, Tom Brosseau w/ Sean Watkins, Mark Wikinson

9/30 Huntertones CD Release Show, Mieka Pauley, Banjo Nickaru & Western Scoohes CD Release Concert, Sam Bisbee, David Poe, Jerry Castle

10/1 Hillary Capps Residency (Night 1), Will Evans (of Barefoot Truth), Rob Townsend, Matt Krenz & the Divine, Jeffrey Gaines, Jay Nash

10/2 Elliott Murphy w/ Olivier Durand

10/3 Kris Orlowski w/ Silver Torches, Jim Campilongo Trio w/ Tony Scherr & Josh Dion

10/4 Communion Residency: New York

10/5 Liz Longley: Weightless Tour w/ Zach Jones & the Tricky Bits, Steve Smith (Dirty Vegas), Julian Velard

10/6 An Intimate Evening With Toby Lightman, Communion Presents: Satellite Stories, Billy Iuso, Derek Fawcett, Hegazy

10/7 EZ-RA w/ The Motor Tom, Benyaro, Eva Lin

10/8 Ransom Pier, White Violet, Grant Gordy & Ross Martin

10/9 Maya Solovey, Brielle Von Hugel, Blake Lewis/Deidre Rodman, David Rothschild w/ Dan Saulpaugh + Kevin Daniel and Moushumi

10/10 The Steppin Stones, Key Party, Jim Campilongo Trio w/ Chris Morrissey & Josh Dion

10/11 Chrissi Poland, American Songwriter & ReverbNation Connect Present

Discover NYC: Jesse Ruben + Henry Hall + Jaye Bartell

10/12 Loch Lomond w/ Bodies Be Rivers, Lisa 리사 feat. Jesse Fischer Love Is Soul Attraction Vol. 2, Nina Diaz (Girl in a Coma) w/ Mobley, Beans on Toast w/ Will Varley

10/13 HAUX, David Jacobs-Strain w/ Bob Beach

10/14 Jaymay w/ Alec Lytle, Matthew Mayfield

10/15 Hillary Capps Residency (Night 2), David Rothschild, Brooke Van Poppelen “Hard Feelings” Record Release Show & Party featuring Julian Velard & More!, Rocker Stalker Fest featuring

Black Wing Halo, Courtesy Tier, Onesie, Bodega Satellite, Swanky Tiger

10/17 Janie Barnett and BlueRoom, Jim Campilongo Trio w/ Tony Scherr & Josh Dion

10/18 Dead 27s, On Your Radar feat. Eva, Greg Cornell & The Cornell Brothers, Monica Rizzio Hosted by John Platt from WFUV

10/19 Steak, Tattletale Saints, Wakey Wakey, Valerie Broussard

10/20 American Songwriter & ReverbNation Connect Presents: Lily & Madeleine,

Jenny Bruce, Everything Turned to Color, Allison Iraheta + Halo Circus

10/21 Leona Naess (Night 1), Jones Bones

10/23 Gabriel Kahane

10/24 Jesse Harris & Julian Lage

10/26 Gaelynn Lea, Jess Klein

10/27 Sean McConnell w/ Derik Hultquist, Chris Trapper

10/28 Leona Naess (Night 2), Matt Hires w/ Volunteer, Snowapple, Saniyé

10/30 Sky-Pony

11/2 Communion Presents: Blue Healer

11/3 Grant Lee Phillips

11/4 Corb Lund

11/9 Nick Howard, Blake Morgan

11/10 Res

11/11 Leona Naess (Night 3)

11/12 Son of Town Hall

11/14 Charlie Parr

11/16 Mount Moriah w/ Jake Xerxes Fussell

11/17 Bill on Bob Bill Sims Jr. Sings the music of Bob Dylan

11/18 Scott Sharrard (Night 1)

11/19 Spottiswoode & His Enemies

11/25 Queen V

12/22 Scott Sharrard (Night 1)

 

Sherman Theater

9/29 Chris Robinson Brotherhood

10/5 Ace Frehley w/ SIMO

10/7 America

10/8 Dope

10/14 Skillet w/ Sick Puppies, Devour The Day

10/18 The Wonder Years & Real Friends w/ Knuckle Puck, Moose Blood

10/19 Lil Uzi Vert

10/22 Arlo Guthrie

10/29 Cabinet

11/4 Sully Erna

11/5 Kashmir: Led Zeppelin Tribute

11/11 Reel Big Fish w/ Masked Intruder

11/12 Beatlemania NOW

11/17 Dopapod w/ Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

11/18 Colt Ford

11/19 Alive! ’75: KISS Tribute

11/25 Railroad Earth

11/26 Railroad Earth

12/30 Rusted Root

 

St. George Theatre

9/30 An Evening with Gilberto Santa Rosa

10/1 Arrival from Sweden: The Music of ABBA

10/7 Darlene Love with Gary US Bonds and John Cafferty

10/8 The Midtown Men

10/9 The Price is Right Live with guest host Jerry Springer

10/16 An Evening with Jerry Lewis

10/21 Dennis DeYoung: The Music of Styx

10/22 Tommy James and The Shondells with Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes

10/28 The Rocky Horror Picture Show

11/12 Jim Breuer

11/18 Sing-a-long-a Grease

11/19 Tony Bennett

11/25 The Wizards of Winter: with original members of the Trans Siberian Orchestra

12/9 – 9/11 The Christmas Show


Site designed by Subjective Designs | Powered by WordPress | Content © 1969-2017 Arts Weekly, Inc. All Rights Reserved.