EVENT LISTINGS: November – December 2021

November

November 18: Fleece /Merury Lounge

November 18: Jeremy Zucker / Terminal 5

November 18: Wildermiss & Micky James / The Wonder Bar

November 18: Gin Blossoms / Paramount Theatre

November 18: Faouzia / Bowery Ballroom

November 18: The Slip / Brooklyn Bowl

November 18: Gus Dapperton / Brooklyn Steel

November 18: Protomartyr / elsewhere

November 18: 24kGoldn / Irving Plaza

November 18: Amy Allen / Mercury Lounge

November 19: Air Supply / St. George Theatre

November 19: Dry Cleaning / Market Hotel

November 19: Alexander 23 / Webster Hall

November 19: Karol G / Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden

November 19: Paul Anka / Count Basie Center for the Arts

November 19: Jelly Roll / Irving Plaza

November 19: Murder By Death / Warsaw

November 19: Nada Surf & Pom Pom Squad / White Eagle Hall

November 19: Dan Deacon / Brooklyn Steel

November 19: Boyz II Men / Bergen Performing Arts Center

November 19: Gin Blossoms / Wellmont Theatre

November 19: Titus Andronicus / House of Independents

November 19: NoMBe / The Wonder Bar

November 19: Get The Led Out / Mayo Performing Arts Center

November 19: Tai Verdes / Mercury Lounge

November 19: Theory of a Deadman / Starland Ballroom

November 19: Tokyo Police Club / Bowery Ballroom

November 19: Grupo Firme / Madison Square Garden

November 19: Kidd G / Gramercy Theatre

November 19: Lione / Sony Hall

November 19: Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit / Capitol Theatre

November 19: Bob Dylan / Beacon Theatre

November 19: Parcels / Music Hall of Williamsburg

November 19: Bergy Seltzer / Mercury Lounge

November 20: Dinosaur Jr. / Brooklyn Steel

November 20: Dry Cleaning / Market Hotel

November 20: Opeth & Mastodon / Hammerstein Ballroom

November 20: The Jayhawks / Irving Plaza

November 20: Gioli & Assia / Music Hall of Williamsburg

November 20: Houndmouth / Webster Hall

November 20: Mom Jeans / Warsaw

November 20: Franki Valli & The Four Seasons / New Jersey Performing Arts Center

November 20: Kenny Babyface Edmonds / Tropicana Casino

November 20: Atreyu / Starland Ballroom

November 20: AshenMoon / The Wonder Bar

November 20: Gun Blossoms / Hard Rock Hotel & Casino – Atlantic City

November 20: Boyz II Men / Mayo Performing Arts Center

November 20: Bob Dylan / Beacon Theatre

November 21: Titus Andronicus / Music Hall of Williamsburg

November 21: NoMBE & Bad Child / Bowery Ballroom

November 21: Franki Valli & The Four Seasons / Capitol Theatre

November 21: Power 105.1 Powerhouse / Prudential Center

November 21: Envy On The Coast / Irving Plaza

November 21: Kenny Babyface Edmonds / New Jersey Performing Arts Center

November 21: Atreyu / Webster Hall

November 21: Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band / Mercury Lounge

November 21: Teyana Taylor / Terminal 5

November 21: Bob Dylan / Beacon Theatre

November 21: Rachel & Vilray / Rockwood Music Hall

November 21: Jon McLaughlin / City Winery

November 22: Titus Andronicus / Music hall of Williamsburg

November 22: Joe Bonamassa / Capitol Theatre

November 22: OhGeesy / Gramercy Theatre

November 22: Yngwie Malmsteen / Sony Hall

November 22: Delta Spirit & Deer Tick / Webster Hall

November 22: Raekwon, Ghostface Killah, GZA / Terminal 5

November 22: Lauren Weintraub / Mercury Lounge

November 23: The Lemonheads / Irving Plaza

November 23: Delta Spirit & Deer Tick / Webster Hall

November 23: Berta Bigtoe / Mercury Lounge

November 23: Chloe Moriondo / Bowery Ballroom

November 23: Jinjer & Suicide Silence / Warsaw

November 23: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

November 23: The Driver Era / Asbury Lanes

November 23: Bob Dylan / Capitol Theatre

November 23: Berta Bigtoe / Mercury Lounge

November 24: The Driver Era / Terminal 5

November 24: The Garden & George Clanton / Warsaw

November 24: Method Man and Redman / Sony Hall

November 24: Mom Jeans / Asbury Lanes

November 24: Eddie Testa Band / The Wonder Bar

November 24: Phony PPL / Irving Plaza

November 24: Envy On The Coast / Paramount Theatre

November 24: Bob Dylan / Capitol Theatre

November 24: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

November 24: Peter Rosenberg / Gramercy THeatre

November 26: Hot Tuna & David Grisman Trio / Paramount Theatre

November 26: Lunachicks / Webster Hall

November 26: CHVRCHES / Terminal 5

November 26: Kevin Devine and The Goddamn Band / Bowery Ballroom

November 26: Suzanna Vega / City Winery

November 26: Inhaler / Mercury Lounge

November 26: Twiddle / Capitol Theatre

November 26: Streetlight Manifesto / Starland Ballroom

November 26: The Fugees / Prudential Center

November 26: The Disco Biscuits / Wellmont Theatre

November 26: Jeff Rosenstock / Warsaw

November 26: Death’s Dynamic Shroud / Mercury Lounge

November 27: Caribou / Brooklyn Steel

November 27: Lunachicks / Webster Hall

November 27: We May Be Right / Brook Arts Center

November 27: Jeff Rosenstock / Warsaw

November 27: Sarah Brightman / New Jersey Performing Arts Center

November 27: John Cafferty and The Beaver Brown Band / The Stone Pony

November 27: Suzanne Vega / City Winery

November 27: Twiddle / Capitol Theatre

November 27: Inahler / Mercury Lounge

November 27: Streetlight Manifesto / Starland Ballroom

November 27: The Districts / Asbury Lanes

November 27: The Disco Biscuits / Wellmont Theatre

November 27: Baby Keem / Music Hall of Williamsburg

November 27: Marlon Craft / Bowery Ballroom

November 27: The Thistle Brothers / Mercury Lounge

November 27: The Bouncing Souls / Irving Plaza

November 28: Caribou / Brooklyn Steel

November 28: Sarah Brightman / St. George Theatre

November 28: Two Feet / Webster Hall

November 28: Jeff Rosenstock / Warsaw

November 28: Chris Isaak / Paramount Theatre

November 28: Yo La Tengo / Bowery Ballroom

November 28: Ice Nine Kills / Starland Ballroom

November 28: The Bouncing Souls / Irving Plaza

November 29: Luke Combs, Ashley McBryde, Drew Parker / Madison Square Garden

November 29: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

November 29: Swallow the Sun / Dingbatz

November 29: Yo La Tengo / Bowery Ballroom

November 29: Baby Keem / Webster Hall

November 29: Direz & Serian / Mercury Lounge

November 30: Mt. Joy / Terminal 5

November 30: Ice Nine Kills / Paramount Theatre

November 30: Yellow Days / Webster Hall

November 30: Yo La Tengo / Bowery Ballroom

November 30: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

November 30: Winnetka Bowling League / Knitting Factory Brooklyn

November 30: Chris Isaak / Count Basie Center for the Arts

November 30: Steve Tyrell / Sony Hall

December

December 1: lovelytheband & Sir Sly / Irving Plaza

December 1: TS Madison / House of Independents

December 1: The Hold Steady / Brooklyn Bowl

December 1: Chris Issack / Capitol Theatre

December 1: Pink Sweats / Terminal 5

December 1: The Midtown Men / Count Basie Center for the Arts

December 1: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

December 1: Yo La Tengo / Bowery Ballroom

December 2: Caroline Polachek / Terminal 5

December 2: Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular / Wellmont Theatre

December 2: Hiss Golden Messenger / Webster Hall

December 2: Ricky Montgomery / Gramercy Theatre

December 2: Belmont / Knitty Factory Brooklyn

December 2: The Hold Steady / Brooklyn Bowl

December 2: Giveon / Irving Plaza

December 2: Yo La Tengo / Bowery Ballroom

December 3: Katie Pruitt/ Mercury Lounge

December 3: Neck Deep / Starland Ballroom

December 3: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

December 3: Yo La Tengo / Bowery Barlloom

December 3: Michael Bolton / Mayo Performing Arts Center

December 3: Straight No Chaser / Ovation Hall

December 3: The New Pornographers / Webster Hall

December 3: Earth, Wind and Fire / Hard Rock Live at Etess Arena

December 3: The Hold Steady / Brooklyn Bowl

December 4: REO Speedwagon / Tropicana Casino

December 4: Lawrence / Terminal 5

December 4: Hot Tuna & David Grisman Trio / Capitol Theatre

December 4: Mega Bash 2021 / Prudential Center

December 4: Eric Church / UBS Arena

December 4: Julian Lage / (le) poisson rouge

December 4: Almost U2 / Brooks Arts Center

December 4: Carbon Leaf / Gramercy Theatre

December 4: Sarah Brightman / Ovation Hall

December 4: Earth, Wind and Fire / Hard Rock Live at Etess Arena

December 4: The Other Favorites / Knitting Factory Brooklyn

December 4: Gary Puckett & The Union Gap / Golden Nugget Atlantic City

December 4: The New Pornographers / Webster Hall

December 4: Starset / Irving Plaza

December 4: The Hold Steady / Brooklyn Bowl

December 4: Wingtip / Mercury Lounge

December 4: David Benoit / Count Basie Center for the Arts

December 4: The Ergs! / House of Indepdents

December 4: Alice Phoebe Lou / Music Hall of Williamsburg

December 4: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

December 4: The Elovators / Mercury Lounge

December 4: Yo La Tengo / Bowery Ballroom

December 4: Gary U.S. Bonds / The Stone Pony

December 5: Forever Motown / Mayo Performing Arts Center

December 5: Genesis / Madison Square Garden

December 5: Tobe Nwigwe / Irving Plaza

December 5: Hot Tuna & David Grisman Trio / Count Basie Center for the Arts

December 5: Amy Grant & Michael W. Smith / New Jersey Performing Arts Center

December 5: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

December 5: Yo La Tengo / Bowery Ballroom

December 5: Fred Again / Music Hall of Williamsburg

December 5: Loudon Wainwright III / Count Basie Center for the Arts

December 6: Genesis / Madison Square Garden

December 6: Hot Mulligan / (le) poisson rouge

December 6: Alex G / Webster Hall

December 7: All Them Witches / Warsaw

December 7: Earth, Wind and Fire / New Jersey Performing Arts Center

December 7: Michael Bolton / Bergen Performing Arts Center

December 7: Alex G / Webster Hall

December 7: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

December 7: Smith and Myers / Starland Ballroom

December 7: Pentatonix / Prudential Center

December 8: The Lemon Twigs / Bowery Ballroom

December 8: Sleepy Hallow / Paramount Theatre

December 8: William Elliott Whitmore / Knitting Factory Brooklyn

December 8: Maggie Rose & Them Vibes / Asbury Lanes

December 8: The Midtown Men / Bergen Performing Arts Center

December 8: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

December 8: Silverstein / Webster Hall

December 8: Earth, Wind and Fire / New Jersey Performing Arts Center

December 8: Sleepy Hallow / Paramount Theatre

December 9: Maggie Rose & Them Vibes / Knitting Factory Brooklyn

December 9: The Aces / Webster Hall

December 9: Low Cut Connie / Bowery Ballroom

December 9: The Irish Tenors / Bergen Performing Arts Center

December 9: 100 gecs / Terminal 5

December 9: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

December 9: Frozen Soul & Sanguisugabogg / Saint Vitus

December 9: Smith and Meyers / Town Hall

December 9: Sarah Kinsley / Mercury Lounge

December 10: Z100’s Jingle Ball / Madison Square Garden

December 10: Louis Cole / Webster Hall

December 10: Marie Osmond / Hard Rock Live at Etess Arena

December 10: Taking Back Sunday Seventh Annual Holiday Spectacular / Starland Ballroom

December 10: Genesis / UBS Arena

December 10: Hot Milligan / (le) poisson rouge

December 10: Juice / Irving Plaza

December 10: Get The Led Out / Paramount Theatre

December 10: Neck Deep / Terminal 5

December 10: Leslie Odom Jr. / State Theatre New Jersey

December 10: Slow Pulp / elsewhere

December 10: Niko Moon / Gramercy Theatre

December 10: Scotty Sire / Mercury Lounge

December 10: Brett Eldredge / Beacon Theatre

December 10: Raekwon, Ghostface Killah, GZA / Wellmont Theatre

December 11: Low Cut Connie / The Stone Pony

December 11: The Wonder Years / Asbury Lanes

December 11: Sullivan king / Webster Hall

December 11: 100 gecs / Terminal 5

December 11: Closet Carpenters / Brook Arts Center

December 11: Brett Eldredge / Beacon Theatre

December 11: D Smoke / Irving Plaza

December 11: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

December 12: Shakey Graves / Webster Hall

December 12: The Mavericks / Asbury Park Convention Hall

December 12: Sleepy Hallow / Irving Plaza

December 12: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

December 13: Shakey Graves / Webster Hall

December 13: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

December 14: The Mavericks / Bergen Performing Arts Center

December 14: GWAR / Irving Plaza

December 14: Jenny Owen Youngs / Mercury Lounge

December 14: The Joy Formidable / Bowery Ballroom

December 14: Chicano Batman / Webster Hall

December 15: Big Bad Voodoo Daddy’s Wild & Swinging’ Holiday Party / Paramount Theatre

December 15: Clinton Kane / Mercury Lounge

December 15: Mannheim Steamroller Christmas / New Jersey Performing Arts Center

December 15: Evanescence & Halestorm / Prudential Center

December 15: The Lemon Twigs / The Bowery Ballroom

December 15: Our Lady Peace / Gramercy Theatre

December 15: Citizen / House of Independents

December 15: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

December 15: Darlene Love / Count Basie Center for the Arts

December 16: Mitchell Tenpenny / Starland Ballroom

December 16: From Autumn to Ashes / Market Hotel

December 16: Jordan Davis / Webster Hall

December 16: Michigan Rattlers / Knitting Factory Brooklyn

December 16: Mipso / Music Hall of Williamsburg

December 16: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

December 16: Big Bad Voodoo Daddy’s Wild & Swinging’ Holiday Party / Wellmont Theatre

December 17: COIN / The Stone Pony

December 17: Evanescence & Halestorm / BB&T Pavillion

December 17: Michigan Rattlers / The Wonder Bar

December 17: San Holo / Terminal 5

December 17: Judy Collins / Town Hall

December 17: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

December 17: Playboi Carti / Barclays Center

December 17: MisterWives / Webster Hall

December 17: David Shaw / Bowery Ballroom

December 17: Lil GotIt / Gramercy Theatre

December 17: Forgivers / Knitting Factory Brooklyn

December 17: Max Weinberg’s Jukebox / Count Basie Center for the Arts

December 18: Kenny G / Bergen Performing Arts Center

December 18: Max Weinberg’s Jukebox / Count Basie Center for the Arts

December 18: COIN / Webster Hall

December 18: Steve Gunn & Jeff Parker / Bowery Ballroom

December 18: The Slackers / Irving Plaza

December 18: Big Time Rush / Hammerstein Ballroom

December 18: Darlene Love / Town Hall

December 18: Lagwagon & Red City Radio / Warsaw

December 18: Brian Kirk and The Jirks / Count Basie Center for the Arts

December 18: Point Break / Mercury Lounge

December 18: He$h / Webster Hall

December 19: Los Lobos / City Winery

December 19: Lagwagon / Irving Plaza

December 19: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

December 19: MisterWives / Webster Hall

December 20: Billy Joel / Madison Square Garden

December 20: Los Lobos / City Winery

December 20: Marshall Tucker Band / Paramount Theatre

December 20: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

December 20: Verivery / Sony Hall

December 20: Darren Criss / Beacon Theatre

December 21: Los Lobos / City Winery

December 21: LCD Soundsystem / Brooklyn Steel

December 22: Darlene Love / Bergen Performing Arts Center

December 23: The Sleeping / Irving Plaza

December 26: J.I. Prince / Irving Plaza

December 28: Valencia / Irving Plaza

December 28: Clutch / Starland Ballroom

December 29: Lupe Fiasco / Brooklyn Steel

December 29: Phish / Madison Square Garden

December 29: Phish Afterparty / Gramercy Theatre

December 30: Lupe Fiasco / Brooklyn Steel

December 30: Ripe / Irving Plaza

December 30: Thursday / Starland Ballroom

December 30: Phish / Madison Square Garden

December 30: Gov’t Mule / Beacon Theatre

December 31: Guided by Voices / Brooklyn Made

December 31: Ripe / Irving Plaza

December 31: Gov’t Mule / Beacon Theatre

December 31: Phish / Madison Square Garden

December 31: Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes / Count Basie Center for the Arts