EVENT LISTINGS: November-December 2022

November

Tuesday, 11/1

  • Richard Marx at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • Ween at the Beacon Theatre
  • Rina Sawayama at the Great Hall at Avant Gardner
  • Holly Humberstone at Webster Hall
  • Hablot Brown, Floyd Fuji at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Flor de Toloache at Sony Hall
  • Say Sue Me at TV Eye
  • Oneida at Union Pool

Wednesday, 11/2

  • Bono (Stories of Surrender) at the Beacon Theatre
  • Raphael at the Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden
  • Tenille Townes at the Gramercy Theatre
  • Rina Sawayama at the Great Hall at Avant Gardner
  • Arcade Fire at Freedom Mortgage Pavilion
  • Peach Tree Rascals, Miles at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • Squire Nut Zippers, The Dirty Dozen Brass Band at Bergen Performing Arts Center
  • Say Sue Me at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Maude Latour at Irving Plaza
  • Arch Echo at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • John Moreland, Lee Bains at (le) poisson rouge
  • Talib Kweli at the Brooklyn Bowl
  • Fancy Hagood at Elsewhere Zone One

Thursday, 11/3

  • The Menzingers at House of Independents
  • Maverick City, Kirk Franklin at Barclays Center
  • The Avett Brothers at the Kings Theatre
  • The Marshall Tucker Band, Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes at the Beacon Theatre
  • Lawrence at Brooklyn Steel
  • Willow at Terminal 5
  • The Nerds at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • Shadow of Intent, Enterprise Earth, Inferi, Wormhole at the Gramercy Theatre
  • Robert Glasper, Yasiin Bey, Bilal at Sony Hall
  • dhruv, FIG at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Phillip Phillips at Mayo Performing Arts Center
  • Fortunate Youth at The Stone Pony
  • Kaelan Mikla, Kanga at (le) poisson rouge
  • Sun Room at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • Say She She at Brooklyn Made
  • Sarah Shook & the Disarmers at TV Eye
  • Artificial Brain, Succumb, Luminous Vault at Saint Vitus Bar
  • Talib Kweli at the Brooklyn Bowl
  • A.O. Gerber at Union Pool
  • The Oz Noy-Jonathan Kriesberg Band at the Bitter End

Friday, 11/4

  • Lexi Jayde at Mercury Lounge
  • Arcade Fire, Beck at Barclays Center
  • Barnaked Ladies at Ovatio Hall
  • The Avett Brothers at the Kings Theatre
  • Maisie Peters at the Hammerstein Ballroom
  • Lawrence at Brooklyn Steel
  • Marshall Tucker Band at Borgata Music Box
  • The Wrecks at ​Murmrr Theatre
  • The Spin Doctors w. John Popper, Rene Lopez at the Brooklyn Bowl
  • Rachael Yamagata at City Winery NYC
  • Joe Satriani at Scottish Rite Auditorium
  • Let’s Eat Grandma, Julien Chang at Webster Hall
  • The Menzingers at House of Independents
  • Michigander, Abby Holliday at the Bowery Ballroom
  • The Weeklings at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • Tigers Jaw, Heart Attack Man, Glitterer at Warsaw
  • Winter, Peel Dream Magazine at Baby’s All Right
  • Adrenalin O.D., Incendiary Device, fear gods at the Bowery Electric
  • Vance Gilbert at Hopewell Theater
  • Jane Weaver, Air Waves at the Sultan Room
  • Trombone Shorty, Orleans Avenue at Mayo Performing Arts Center
  • How Long Gone at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • Museum of Love at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Minuit Machine, Void Vision, Syzygyx at Drom
  • Cabinet at The Wonder Bar

Saturday, 11/5

  • The Menzingers at House of Independents
  • Silversun Pickups at Wellmont Theater
  • The Avett Brothers at the Kings Theatre
  • Lawrence at Brooklyn Steel
  • Blue Oyster Cult, the Dictators at the ​St. George Theatre
  • Rachael Yamagata at City Winery NYC
  • The Coronas at Irving Plaza
  • Beth Orton at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Tropical F**k Storm at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • The California Honeydrops at Sony Hall
  • GAYLE at Webster Hall
  • Blanco Brown at White Eagle Hall
  • Andy Frasco and the UN, Little Stranger at Warsaw
  • Collie Buddz at the Brooklyn Bowl
  • Babehoven at Union Pool
  • Sylwia Grzeszczak at Union County Performing Arts Center
  • Buffalo Rose at Rockwood Music Hall, Stage 3
  • Puscifer at Hard Rock Hotel & Casino – Atlantic City

Sunday, 11/6

  • Joss Favela and Jessi Uribe at the Kings Theatre
  • Silversun Pickups at Webster Hall
  • The Menzingers at House of Independents
  • Turnover at Brooklyn Steel
  • Nightly at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • GZA w. Phunky Nomads at (le) poisson rouge
  • Robert Glasper, Yasiin Bey, Bilal at Sony Hall
  • The Surfrajettes at Brooklyn Made
  • Mamalarky at Baby’s All Right
  • Mike Doughty and Ghost of Vroom at Union Pool
  • Izzy Spears at Elsewhere Zone One
  • Jim Andralis (and the Syntonics), Larry Krone at Mercury Lounge
  • Rhett Miller at Hopewell Theater

Monday, 11/7

  • Bruce Springsteen, Jon Stewart, Iliza Shlesinger, Hasan Minhaj, Jeff Ross, the Lumineers, Amber Iman at David Geffen Hall
  • The 1975, BLACKSTARKIDS at Madison Square Garden
  • Johnny Mathis at Bergen Performing Arts Center
  • Marcus Mumford, the A’s at the Beacon Theatre
  • The Backseat Lovers at Brooklyn Steel

Tuesday, 11/8

  • Paul Anka at Bergen Performing Arts Center
  • The Brevet at Mercury Lounge
  • Zach Williams, Ben Fuller at the Beacon Theatre
  • Travis, Ben Ottewell at Webster Hall
  • The Menzingers, Touche Amore, Screaming Females at (le) poisson rouge
  • Soccer Mommy, Helena Deland at Brooklyn Steel
  • Russian Circles, REZN at Warsaw
  • Petey at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • Dora Jar, Sam Austins at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Victor Internet, Ariel & the Culture at Brooklyn Made

Wednesday, 11/9

  • AFI at Terminal 5
  • The 1975 at Freedom Mortgage Pavilion
  • She Wants Revenge at White Eagle Hall
  • The Murlocs, Grace Cummings at Webster Hall
  • flipturn, the Brazen Youth at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Paul Anka at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • Ricky Montgomery, Delaney Bailey at Irving Plaza
  • NEZZA at the Gramercy Theatre
  • Thomas Whitmer, Al Menne at Elsewhere Hall
  • Sorry at Elsewhere Zone One
  • Mac McAnally at City Winery NYC
  • Shane Smith and the Saints at Brooklyn Made
  • Lauren Monroe w. Rick Allen at the Loft at City Winery

Thursday, 11/10

  • Eros Ramazzotti at the Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden
  • Paula Cole at South Orange Performing Arts Center
  • Dave East at the Apollo Theater
  • Senses Fail at The Stone Pony
  • Mercyful Fate, Kreator, Midnight at the Kings Theatre
  • Alex G at Brooklyn Steel
  • Fantasia at Prudential Hall
  • Preservation Hall Jazz Band at Mayo Performing Arts Center
  • Trampled by Turtles at Webster Hall
  • Chloe Moriondo, Dreamer Isioma at Irving Plaza
  • Kip Moore, Boy Named Banjo at Terminal 5
  • Off!, Zulu at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • Infected Mushroom at the Brooklyn Bowl
  • The Black Lips, Bloodshot Bill at Brooklyn Made
  • The Soft Moon, L.O.T.I.O.N., Trace Amount at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • Willie Nile at City Winery NYC
  • Rhett Miller at the Loft at City Winery

Friday, 11/11

  • Drake at the Apollo Theater
  • Kristy Chmura at Rockwood Music Hall
  • Richard Marx at Bergen Performing Arts Center
  • Gloria Trevi at the Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden
  • Fantasia at the Kings Theatre
  • Alex G, Hatchie at Brooklyn Steel
  • Black Flag, T.S.O.L., the Dickies, Total Chaos at the Brooklyn Monarch
  • Foreigner at Etess Arena
  • Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons at Prudential Hall
  • She Wants Revenge, Chameleons, D’Arcy at (le) poisson rouge
  • The Rascals at the St. George Theatre
  • An Evening of Poetry and Song with Paul Muldoon, Chris Harford & Ray Kubian / Studio 17 Hopewell
  • Senses Fail, Like Moths to Flames, Can’t Swim at Elsewhere
  • Victor Manuelle at State Theatre NJ
  • Smallpools at the Gramercy Theatre
  • Plains, MJ Lenderman at Webster Hall
  • Katatonia, the Ocean Collective, Cellar Darling at Sony Hall
  • Jimmy Gnecco at Rockwood Music Hall
  • John Waite at City Winery NYC
  • Jack Kays, Tom the Mail Man at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Oso Oso, M.A.G.S. at Warsaw
  • Bow Wow, Mario, Keri Hilson, Lloyd, Bobby V. at Prudential Center
  • Antibalas at the Brooklyn Bowl
  • Night Tales at Brooklyn Made
  • Ludacris at Tropicana Casino
  • The Schizophonics at TV Eye
  • Blackmore’s Night at Borgata Music Box
  • Inzo, Dreamers Delight, Align, Blookah at Webster Hall

Saturday, 11/12

  • Dee Dee Bridgewater at Victoria Theatre
  • Bright Eyes at the Kings Theatre
  • Alex G, Hatchie at Brooklyn Steel
  • The THE BAND Band’s LAST WALTZ Celebration at South Orange Performing Arts Center
  • Walk the Moon at Webster Hall
  • The Jungle Giants at Warsaw
  • Plains at White Eagle Hall
  • Zoe Keating at (le) poisson rouge
  • Lindsey Buckingham at State Theatre NJ
  • Courtney Marie Andrews at Brooklyn Made
  • Antibalas at the Brooklyn Bowl
  • Ali Sethi at Irving Plaza
  • Victor Manuelle at Bergen Performing Arts Center

Sunday, 11/13

  • Marc Antony at Barclays Center
  • Air Supply at Bergen Performing Arts Center
  • Black Flag at Starland Ballroom
  • Paramore at the Beacon Theatre
  • Itzy at the Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden
  • State Champs at Brooklyn Steel
  • Sub-Radio at House of Independents
  • Walk the Moon at Irving Plaza
  • Senses Fail, Magnolia Park, Can’t Swim at (le) poisson rouge
  • Yellowjackets at Victoria Theater
  • Ani DeFranco at Asbury Lanes
  • Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • The Lone Bellow at Webster Hall
  • Abhi the Nomad at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Skullcrusher at Elsewhere
  • Mike Doughty and Ghost of Vroom at Union Pool

Monday, 11/14

  • Ani DiFranco at Webster Hall
  • Amigo the Devil at Asbury Lanes
  • Thee Sacred Souls at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Paolo Nutini at (le) poisson rouge
  • Anna of the North at Baby’s All Right
  • Blackpink at Prudential Center

Tuesday, 11/15

  • Skeggs at Asbury Lanes
  • Blackpink at Prudential Center
  • Fat Joe at the Apollo Theater
  • St. Lucia at Brooklyn Steel
  • Magdalena Bay, Bayli at Webster Hall
  • Bruce Hornsby (& the Noisemakers) at the Brooklyn Bowl
  • Ty Segall (solo, acoustic) at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • Bartees Strange, Pom Pom Squad, Spring Silver at Elsewhere Hall
  • Midwxst at the Brooklyn Monarch

Wednesday, 11/16

  • The Rascals, Felix Cavaliere, Gene Cornish at Mayo Performing Arts Center
  • Wizkid at Madison Square Garden
  • Alvvays at the Kings Theatre
  • Ace Frehley at Bergen Performing Arts Center
  • St. Lucia at Brooklyn Steel
  • Sean Paul at Webster Hall
  • Godspeed You! Black Emperor at Elsewhere
  • Cloud Nothings at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • Alfie Templeman, Thomas Headon at the Gramercy Theatre
  • Bartees Strange, Pom Pom Squad, Spring Silver at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Rayland Baxter at Brooklyn Made

Thursday, 11/17

  • Big Freedia, Freakquencee at Brooklyn Made
  • Godspeed You! Black Emperor, Manas at Elsewhere Hall
  • W.A.S.P. at Wellmont Theater
  • Dayglow, Ritt Momney at Terminal 5
  • Yes at Bergen Performing Arts Center
  • Wild Nothing at (le) poisson rouge
  • Charley Crockett at Webster Hall
  • Charlie Burg at Irving Plaza
  • Bruce Hornsby and The Noisemakers at Scottish Rite Auditorium
  • Marco Benevento, Ghost Funk Orchestra at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • Kameron Marlowe at the Gramercy Theatre
  • Saetia at Saint Vitus Bar
  • Lloyd Cole at City Winery NYC
  • Pinkshift, Jigsaw Youth, Yasmin Nur at Elsewhere Zone One
  • Yeah Baby, Cindy Cane, Karaoke, Certain Times at Berlin
  • The Jamie McLean Band at the Bitter End
  • The Oz Noy-David Torn Band at the Bitter End

Friday, 11/18

  • Mat Kerekes, Rachel Bobbit at Mercury Lounge
  • Dave Matthews Band at Madison Square Garden
  • The Smile at the Kings Theatre
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Skegss at Webster Hall
  • Grupo Niche at Bergen Performing Arts Center
  • Charlie Burg at Irving Plaza
  • Preoccupations at the Bowery Ballroom
  • The Feelies at White Eagle Hall
  • Four Year Strong, Knuckle Puck at Asbury Lanes
  • Will Sheff at (le) poisson rouge
  • Isaac Delgado at Prudential Hall
  • Breland at Mercury Lounge
  • The Flatliners, Pet Symmetry, Taking Meds at Brooklyn Made
  • Michael Glabicki of Rusted Root with Dirk Miller at Hopewell Theater
  • Stop the Presses, The Pandemics, Barbicide, The Yeggs, DJ Ryan Midnight at Otto’s Shrunken Head
  • The Rascals, Felix Cavaliere, Gene Cornish at Ovation Hall
  • Breanna Barbara at TV Eye
  • Tower of Power at Carteret Performing Arts Center

Saturday, 11/19

  • Dave Matthews Band at Madison Square Garden
  • Grupo Niche at State Theatre NJ
  • Tower of Power at Scottish Rite Auditorium
  • Mayday at Barclays Center
  • The Smile at the Kings Theatre
  • Leaether Strip, Grendel, NOIR at The Unconvention 2 at The Hyatt Regency Morristown
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Ali Gatie at the Hammerstein Ballroom
  • Coeur de Pirate at the Town Hall
  • Four Year Strong, Knuckle Puck at Webster Hall
  • The Commodores at Hard Rock Hotel & Casino – Atlantic City
  • Skegss at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • Drugdealer, Reverend Baron at the Bowery Ballroom
  • The Free Barkers / American Legion of Wayne, NJ
  • Fantastic Cat at Rockwood Music Hall
  • Saetia at Saint Vitus Bar
  • Consider the Source, Baked Shrimp at Brooklyn Made
  • Dogs in a Pile at Mercury Lounge

Sunday, 11/20

  • The Smile at the Hammerstein Ballroom
  • Early November at the Brooklyn Bowl
  • The English Beat at City Winery NYC
  • Bobby Shmurda at Starland Ballroom
  • Cole Larravide / Rockwood Music Hall
  • The Dangerous Summer at Elsewhere Zone One
  • Mike Doughty and Ghost of Vroom at Union Pool

Monday, 11/21

  • Stromae at Madison Square Garden
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • The London Suede, Manic Street Preachers at the Kings Theatre
  • Jinjer, P.O.D., Vended, Space of Variations at the Hammerstein Ballroom
  • Saetia at Saint Vitus Bar
  • Pretty Sick at the Bowery Ballroom

Tuesday, 11/22

  • Stromae at Madison Square Garden
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Blue October at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • The Plot in You, Silent Planet, Avoid, Cane Hill at the Gramercy Theatre

Wednesday, 11/23

  • Billy Joel at Madison Square Garden
  • Tigers Haw at House of Independents
  • Aesthetic Perfection at Anchor Rock Club
  • Rod Wave at Barclays Center
  • Motionless in White, Ice Nine Kills, Black Veil Brides, Atreyu at the Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden
  • Meechy Darko at Irving Plaza

Friday, 11/25

  • L.S. Dunes at Asbury Lanes
  • Guster, Alex Edelman at Carnegie Hall
  • Carl Palmer at the Town Hall
  • Lotus at the Brooklyn Bowl
  • Max, Vincint at Irving Plaza
  • Pnau at the Music Hall of Williamsburg

Saturday, 11/26

  • Darlene Love at Mayo Performing Arts Center
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Boyz II Men at Prudential Hall
  • Flo Rida at Ovation Hall
  • Omar Apollo, Ravyn Lenae at the Kings Theatre
  • Lotus at the Brooklyn Bowl
  • Mr Twin Sister, Donzii at Elsewhere
  • Max, Vincint at Irving Plaza
  • Integrity, Warthog, Indecision, All Out War, the Fight at Warsaw

Sunday, 11/27

  • Show Lo at Etess Arena
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Harry Connick Jr. at David Geffen Hall
  • Omar Apollo at the Kings Theatre
  • aldn at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Ateez at Prudential Center
  • Exhumed, Hulder, Vitriol, Castrator at Saint Vitus Bar

Monday, 11/28

  • Breland, Temecula Road at Mercury Lounge
  • Harry Connick Jr. at David Geffen Hall
  • Sophie B. Hawkins at City Winery NYC
  • Ateez at Prudential Center

Tuesday, 11/29

  • Sam Hollander at the Bitter End
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Pond at Webster Hall
  • Sad Night Dynamite at the Bowery Ballroom
  • L.S. Dunes at the Music Hall of Williamsburg

Wednesday, 11/30

  • Casting Crows at Prudential Center
  • Good Problem at Mercury Lounge
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Debbie Gibson at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • Morrissey at the Kings Theatre
  • The Hold Steady at the Brooklyn Bowl
  • Straight No Chaser at Prudential Hall
  • Soen at the Gramercy Theatre
  • Surf Curse at Webster Hall
  • Palm at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • Cancer Bats, War on Women, Spaced at Saint Vitus Bar

December

Thursday, 12/1

  • Morrissey at the New Jersey Performing Arts Center
  • The Modern Gentlemen at Tropicana Casino
  • Amon Amarth, Carcass, Obituary, Cattle Decapitation at the Hammerstein Ballroom
  • The Hold Steady at the Brooklyn Bowl
  • Patti LaBelle at State Theatre NJ
  • Dominic Fike at Terminal 5
  • The Ballroom Thieves at Baby’s All Right
  • New Rules at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Mclusky at Warsaw
  • Larry Carlton at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • RIKI at Saint Vitus Bar
  • Covet at Brooklyn Made

Friday, 12/2

  • Will Downing at Scottish Rite Auditorium
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Machine Head at The Stone Pony
  • The Allman Family Revival at the Beacon Theatre
  • Hot Tuna at the Capitol Theatre
  • Martin Sexton at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • Maneskin at the Hammerstein Ballroom
  • The Hold Steady at the Brooklyn Bowl
  • Archers of Loaf, Weird Nightmare at Warsaw
  • Dominic Fike at Terminal 5
  • Julian Lage (and the Bad Plus) at Webster Hall
  • Nikki Lane at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Myd at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • Midtown at Starland Ballroom
  • Wallice, boyish, Hamond at Brooklyn Made
  • David Foster and Katherine McPhee at Mayo Performing Arts Center

Saturday, 12/3

  • Midtown at Starland Ballroom
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Hot Tuna at the Capitol Theatre
  • Martin Sexton at South Orange Performing Arts Center
  • Kiki & Herb at the Beacon Theatre
  • Maneskin at the Hammerstein Ballroom
  • Dinosaur Jr., Guided By Voices, Eugene Mirman at Terminal 5
  • The Hold Steady at the Brooklyn Bowl
  • The Midtown Men at Golden Nugget Atlantic City
  • Foghat, Dana Fuchs at Palladium Times Square
  • Stephen Kellogg at the Bowery Ballroom
  • The Spill Canvas at The Wonder Bar
  • Blu DeTiger at Webster Hall
  • Riopy at (le) poisson rouge
  • Open Mike Eagle at Elsewhere Zone One
  • Christmas with The Celts at Newton Theatre

Sunday, 12/4

  • Yacht Rock Revue at Wellmont Theater
  • Charlie Parr at Mercury Lounge
  • Indigo Girls at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Jessie Reyez at the Hammerstein Ballroom
  • Ingrid Michaelson at City Winery NYC
  • Chris Stamey, Jody Stephens, Mike Mills, Jon Auer, Pat Sansone at White Eagle Hall
  • Sega Bodega at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • Bitchin Bajas at Union Pool

Monday, 12/5

  • Hot Tuna at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • A Day to Remember, Wage War at the ​Beacon Theatre
  • The Spill Canvas at (le) poisson rouge
  • Local H at the Bowery Ballroom

Tuesday, 12/6

  • Spoon, Lucius, Christone “Kingfish” Ingram at the Beacon Theatre
  • Steve Hackett at State Theatre NJ
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Giant Rooks at Webster Hall
  • Indigo Girls at Newton Theatre
  • The Greeting Committee at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • Tim Baker, Tall Hands at (le) poisson rouge

Wednesday, 12/7

  • Lindsey Stirling at Prudential Hall
  • State Champs at Starland Ballroom
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Michael Bolton at Mayo Performing Arts Center
  • Hot Tuna at the Wellmont Theater
  • Arkells at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Stars, Linda Persaud at (le) poisson rouge
  • Ann-Marie at Webster Hall

Thursday, 12/8

  • Daddy Yankee at Prudential Center
  • Thievery Corporation at the Kings Theatre
  • Old Dominion, Brothers Osborne at the Beacon Theatre
  • Deer Tick at the White Eagle Hall
  • Leslie Odom Jr. at Mayo Performing Arts Center
  • Alice Phoebe Lou at Webster Hall
  • Bouncing Souls at Brooklyn Made
  • The Irish Tenors at State Theatre NJ
  • Special Interest at the Bowery Ballroom

Friday, 12/9

  • Greta Van Fleet at Etess Arena
  • Taking Back Sunday at Starland Ballroom
  • Alice Kristiansen, penelope Q at Mercury Lounge
  • Z100 Jingle Ball featuring Dua Lipa, JAX, The Kid LAROI at Madison Square Garden
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Darlene Love at Bergen Performing Arts Center
  • Hot Tuna at the Paramount Theatre
  • The Sensational Soul Crushers at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • The End Times,  The Simulators, The Manipulators, DJs Ryan Midnight at Otto’s Shrunken Head
  • The Bogmen, SeepeopleS at Webster Hall
  • Sunsquabi, Lespecial at Brooklyn Made
  • Pyrenesia & Alex Radus Band at Hopewell Theater

Saturday, 12/10

  • Taking Back Sunday at Starland Ballroom
  • Blackberry Smoke at Webster Hall
  • Livingston Taylor, Karla Bonoff at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • The Temptations, The Four Tops at Prudential Hall
  • Hot Tuna at the Paramount Theatre
  • Men I Trust, Homeshake at Terminal 5
  • Forester at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Greta Van Fleet at Etess Arena
  • James Maddock’s Festivus Show at Hopewell Theater
  • Moon Hooch at Brooklyn Made
  • Bush Tetras, ZOPA (w. Michael Imperioli) at TV Eye

Sunday, 12/11

  • Kenny G at State Theatre NJN
  • Bad Omens, Dayseeker, Make Them Suffer, Thousand Below at Irving Plaza
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Whitney at Webster Hall
  • FRENSHIP at Baby’s All Right
  • Nate Smith + KINFOLK, Butcher Brown at Elsewhere
  • Betty at City Winery NYC

Monday, 12/12

  • Bad Omens, Dayseeker, Make Them Suffer, Thousand Below at Irving Plaza

Tuesday, 12/13

  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Wet Leg at Webster Hall
  • Hop Along at Brooklyn Made

Wednesday, 12/14

  • Andrea Bocelli at Madison Square Garden
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Wet Leg at Elsewhere Hall
  • Bonny Light Horseman at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • Counterparts, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Dying Wish at the Gramercy Theatre
  • Pomme at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Delicate Steve at Baby’s All Right

Thursday, 12/15

  • Peach Pit, Sunflower Bean at Terminal 5
  • Wet Leg at Bowery Ballroom
  • Oddisee at Webster Hall
  • The Lemonheads, Juliana Hatfield at (le) poisson rouge
  • Darlene Love at the St. George Theatre
  • John R. Miller at Skinny Dennis

Friday, 12/16

  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Low Cut Connie at The Stone Pony
  • Foals at Terminal 5
  • Wet Leg at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • Osees at Brooklyn Made
  • The Lemonheads at White Eagle Hall
  • Son Little at Elsewhere
  • Jeff Rosenstock, Laura Stevenson, Gladie at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Streetlight Manifesto at Starland Ballroom
  • Marky Ramone’s Blitzkrieg at the Gramercy Theatre
  • The Slackers, Big D and the Kids Table, Bite Me Bambi at Sony Hall
  • Lambchop at (le) poisson rouge
  • Albaner C. Eugene Jr. at Victoria Theater
  • Doss at Elsewhere Hall
  • Kendall Street Company at Mercury Lounge

Saturday, 12/17

  • David Bromberg Quintet at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • LCD Soundsystem at Brooklyn Steel
  • Modest Mouse at Terminal 5
  • Sub Urban at House of Independents
  • The Happy Fits at Webster Hall
  • Osees, Tea Eater at Brooklyn Made
  • The Starting Line, Mae at the Palladium Times Square
  • SIAMES at (le) poisson rouge
  • Danielia Cotton’s Home for the Holidays at Hopewell Theater
  • Loathe, Static Dress, Omerta at Elsewhere
  • Kendall Street Company at Mercury Lounge

Sunday, 12/18

  • Chris Pinnella at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • Yo La Tengo at the Bowery Ballroom

Monday, 12/19

  • Billy Joel at Madison Square Garden
  • Holiday Express at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • Steve Earle and the Dukes, David Byrne, Terry Allen, Matt Savage, the Mastersons at the Town Hall
  • Modest Mouse at Terminal 5
  • Yo La Tengo at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Brakence, Jane Remover at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • Los Lobos at City Winery NYC

Tuesday, 12/20

  • Yo La Tengo at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Holiday Express at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • Brakence, Jane Remover at the Music Hall of Williamsburg
  • Los Lobos at City Winery NYC

Wednesday, 12/21

  • Yo La Tengo at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Celtic Woman at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • Los Lobos at City Winery NYC

Thursday, 12/22

  • Darlene Love at Count Basie Center for the Arts
  • Yo La Tengo at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Sam MacPherson at House of Independents
  • Suzanne Vega at City Winery NYC

Friday, 12/23

  • Yo La Tengo at the Bowery Ballroom
  • Sonic Blume, Loveseat Pete, Idle Wave at House of Independents
  • Suzanne Vega at City Winery NYC

Saturday, 12/24

  • Yo La Tengo at the Bowery Ballroom

Sunday, 12/25

  • Yo La Tengo at the Bowery Ballroom

Monday, 12/26

  • Suzanne Vega at City Winery NYC

Tuesday, 12/27

  • Suzanne Vega at City Winery NYC

Wednesday, 12/28

  • Phish at Madison Square Garden
  • Aimee Mann, Ted Leo at City Winery NYC

Thursday, 12/29

  • Phish at Madison Square Garden
  • Patti Smith & Her Band at Brooklyn Steel
  • Gogol Bordello at the Brooklyn Bowl
  • Aimee Mann, Ted Leo at City Winery NYC
  • Dar Williams, Beth Nielson Chapman at the Bell House

Friday, 12/30

  • Phish at Madison Square Garden
    Earth, Wind and Fire at Etess Arena
  • Gov’t Mule at the Beacon Theatre
  • Matt O’Ree Band at Hopewell Theater
  • Patti Smith & Her Band at Brooklyn Steel
  • Gogol Bordello at the Brooklyn Bowl
  • Aimee Mann, Ted Leo at City Winery NYC

Saturday, 12/31

  • Earth, Wind and Fire at Etess Arena
  • Phish at Madison Square Garden
  • Gov’t Mule at the Beacon Theatre
  • Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes at Couyn Basie Center for the Arts
  • Gogol Bordello at the Brooklyn Bowl